Tournaments organised by VCA

LIST OF TOURNAMENTS ORGANISED BY VCA 2016-17

SR.

TEAM

DATE

DATE END

   WINNER

     RUNNER

1

DR M.N. DORAIRAJAN TOURNAMENT

08/06/2016

14/08/2017

2

SR  WARM UP MATCHES

21/08/2016

31/08/2016

3

U-19 PRACTICE MATCH  (ONE DAY)

11/08/2016

17/08/2016

4

BAPUNA TROPHY

10/09/2016

23/09/2016

MUMBAI CA

BAPUNA XI

5

U-16 WARM UP MATCHES

29/08/2016

30/09/2016

6

U-16 PRACTICE MATCHES VCA VS HYD

18/11/2016

27/11/2016

GODBOLE TROPHY (ONE DAY SELECTION )

15/02/2017

17/02/2017

GODBOLE XI

PRESIDENT XI

10

GUZDER LEAGUE ‘B’ DIVISION

04/12/2016

07/04/2017

MRCC

MODERN CC

11

U-13 INTER ACADEMY

24/12/2016

20/02/2017

DE AMBEDKAR

CITI GYMKHANA

12

U-14 SELECTION TRIALS

03/12/2016

14/12/2016

PRESIDENT XI

SECRETARY XI

13

GUZDER LEAGUE T-20 TOURNAMENT

18/12/2016

06/01/2017

XI STAR CC

NAVNIKETAN

15

VCA INTER SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT

22/02/2017

17/03/2017

RAJENDRA H.S

BVM

16

GUZDER LEAGUE ‘A’ DIVISION

09/03/2017

31/03/2017

DR AMBEDKAR

ADVOCATE XI

17

GUZDER LEAGUE ‘C’ DIVISION

23/10/2016

18/04/2017

PHCA

DSA RAILWAY

18

GUZDER LEAGUE  INSTITUTION

10/03/2017

26/05/2017

AGRC

C.RAILWAY

19

U-16 INTER ACADEMY (TWO DAYS )2017-18

19/04/2017

17/05/2017

DR AMBEDKAR

RORWALCC

20

U-19 INTER ACADEMY (TWO DAYS ) 2017-18

05/04/2017

11/05/2017

NCA

R. GYMKHANA

DISTRICT TOURNAMENTS

1

KHAIRAGARH   TROPHY( 2 DAYS )

06/11/2016

29/11/2016

AMRAVATI

BULDHANA

2

U-19 ONE DAY INTER DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

20/08/2016

22/08/2016

3

U-19 ONE DAY ZONAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

25/08/2016

28/08/2016

4

U-19 TWO DAYS INTER DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

11/09/2016

18/09/2016

5

U-19 TWO DAYS ZONAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

21/09/2016

27/09/2016

6

U-16 TWO DAYS INTER DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

06/11/2016

28/11/2016

7

U-16 TWO DAYS ZONAL DISTRICT TOURNAMENT

21/11/2016

28/11/2016

8

LATE VIJAY TELANG MEMORIAL  TOURNAMENT

08/12/2016

25/01/2017

BULDHANA

NAGP RURAL

9

U-14 INTER DISTRICT CRICKET TOURNAMENT

21/06/2016

28/06/2016

VCA TEAM PARTICIPATION IN OUT STATION INVITATION TOURNAMENTS

1

U-19 DHRUV PANDAV TROPHY AT PUNJAB

31/082016

12/09/2016

2

U-25 B.NIMBALKAR INV.TOURNAMENT AT PUNE

18/09/2016

28/09/2016

3

U-19 J.Y. LELE INVI. TOURNAMENT AT BARODA

15/09/2016

25/09/2016

4

JUSTICE S.N. DWIVEDI INVI.TOURNAMENT

05/02/2017

09/02/2017

5

J P ATREY INVITATION CRICKET TOURNAMENT

15/09/2016

25/09/2016

6

MSK PRASAD INVINATION TOURNAMENT

20/02/2016

30/12/2016

 

 

LIST OF TOURNAMENTS ORGANISED BY VCA 2015-16

TEAM FROM TO WINNER RUNNERS UP
DR. M.N DORAIRAJAN TOURNAMENT 26/06/2015 30/07/2015 RUBY SC LIPTON CC
U-23 (2 DAYS) WARM UP MATCHES 17/08/2015 22/08/2015 PRESIDENT XI SECRETARY XI
U-19 PRACTICE MATCH (ONE DAY) 28/08/2015 04/09/2015 —— ——
BAPUNA TROPHY 23/08/2015 10/09/2015 MAHARASHTRA BAPUNA XI
U-23 PRACTICE MATCHES 20/09/2015 02/10/2015 SECRETARY XI PRESIDENT XI
U-16 PRACTICE MATCHES VCA VS CHHATTISGRAH 20/09/2015 02/10/2015 VIDARBHA CHHATTISGRAH
U-19 SELECTION TRIAILES (3 DAYS) 21/09/2015 29/09/2015 —— ——
U-19 PRACTICE MATCH (3 DAY) 15/10/2015 31/10/2015 SECRETARY XI PRESIDENT XI
GODBOLE TROPHY (ONE DAY SELECTION) 20/11/2015 22/11/2015 SECRETARY XI K GODBOLE XI
GUZDER LEAGUE ‘B’ DIVISION 01/11/2015 17/04/2015 DR AMBEDKAR CA CC GONDIA
U-13 INTER ACADEMY 16/12/2015 06/02/2016 RUBY CC CITI GYMKHANA
U-14 SELECTION TRAIL (2 DAYS) 10/12/2015 23/12/2015 —— ——
GUZDER LEAGUE T-20 TOURNAMENT 19/12/2015 23/12/2015 INDIAN GYMKHANA DISTRICT XI
T-20 SELECTION TRAIL 25/12/2015 26/12/2015 —— ——
VCA INTER SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 28/01/2016 10/02/2016 SOS CPS KATOL ROAD
GUZDER LEAGUE ‘A’ DIVISION 21/01/2016 30/03/2016 NAVNIKETAN RUBY SC
GUZDER LEAGUE ‘C’ DIVISION 02/04/2016 28/05/2016 VMV CC UCO BANK
GUZDER LEAGUE INSTITUTION 11/04/2016 27/04/2016 AGRC NAGPUR SECR NAGPUR
U-16 INTER ACADEMY (2 DAYS) 2016-17 16/05/2016 22/06/2016 RUBY SC NCA
U-19 INTER ACADEMY (2 DAYS) 2016-17 16/05/2016 15/05/2016 DISTRICT XI RUBY SC

District Tournaments

TEAM FROM TO WINNER RUNNER
CHHATTISGRAH TROPHY (2 DAYS) 23/08/2015 12/09/2015 AMRAVATI CHANDRAPUR
U-19 ONE DAY DISTRICT TOURNAMENT 14/09/2015 16/09/2015 —— ——
U-19 ONE DAY DISTRICT TOURNAMENT 22/09/2015 24/09/2015 —— ——
U-19 TWO DAYS DISTRICT TOURNAMENT 01/10/2015 08/10/2015 —— ——
U-19 TWO DAYS DISTRICT TOURNAMENT 11/10/2015 18/10/2015 —— ——
U-16 TWO DAYS DISTRICT TOURNAMENT 24/10/2015 31/10/2015 —— ——
U-16 TWO DAYS DISTRICT TOURNAMENT 03/11/2015 10/11/2015 —— ——
LATE VIJAY TELANG MEMORIAL TOURNAMENT 03/12/2015 16/02/2016 AKOLA AMRAVATI
U-14 INTER DISTRICT TOURNAMENT 21/06/2016 28/06/2016 AKOLA AMRAVATI

VCA Teams Participation in out station invitation Tournaments

TEAM FROM TO WINNER RUNNERS UP
KSCA INVITATION CRICKET TOURNAMENT 20/07/2015 28/07/2015 —— ——
U-19 DHRUV PANDAV TROPHY AT PUNJAB 08/09/2015 12/09/2015 —— VIDARBHA
U-25 B.NIMBALKAR INV.TOURNAMENT AT PUNE 07/09/2015 21/09/2015 —— ——
U-19 J.Y.LELE INVI. TOURNAMENT AT BARODA 15/09/2015 24/09/2015 —— ——
SAURASHTRA CA INVITATION PRACTICE MATCHES 17/09/2015 23/09/2015 —— ——
JUSTICE S.N. DWIVEDI INVI. TOURNAMENT 24/02/2016 28/02/2016 —— ——