Prize Distribution Function of Guzder league & Other Tournaments of VCA 2015-16

LIST OF CHIEF GUESTS

1) MR .C.G PANDE

2) MR SHRISH JOSHI

3) MR.L.R.MALVIYA

4) MR.M.P.KATHALE

All the above are Life Members of VCA

GUZDER LEAGUE T-20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2015-16 LATE DR.M.N.DORAIRAJAN CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2015-16  VCA U-19 INTER ACADEMY 2 DAYS 2016-17 VCA U-16 INTER ACADEMY 2 DAYS 2016-17
BEST BATSMAN:

HIMANSHU JOSHI (INDIAN GYMKHANA)

BEST BATSMAN:

ANIRUDDHA CHORE (RUBY CC)

BEST BATSMAN:

KSHITIJ DAHIYA (MUJUMDAR CC)

BEST BATSMAN:-

AVESH SHEIKH (COMBINED DIST)

 BEST BOWLER:-

SIDDESH NERAL (INDIAN GYMKHANA)

BEST BOWLER:-

SUMEET RUIKAR
(AIR)

 BEST BOWLER:-

MOHIT RAUT (COMBINED DIST)

BEST BOWLER:-

HEMANT BAJPAI (RUBY SPORTING CLUB)

BEST ALL-ROUNDER:-

HIMANSHU JOSHI (INDIAN GYMKHANA

BEST ALLROUNDER:-

AZHAR SHEIKH (RUBY SC)

BEST ALL-ROUNDER:-

AMBRISH BHAGAT ( PHCA)

BEST ALL-ROUNDER:-

MANDAR MAHALE (NAGPUR CRICKET ACADEMY)

MAN OF THE SERIES:-

HIMANSHU JOSHI (INDIAN GYMKHANA)

MAN OF THE SERIES:-

SUMEET RUIKAR (AIR)

X X

 

VCA U-13  INTER ACADEMY 2015-16 GUZDER LEAGUE CRICKET TOURNAMENT ‘C’ DIVISION 2015-16 GUZDER LEAGUE CRICKET TOURNAMENT ‘B’ DIVISION 2015-16

X

X

X

BEST BATSMAN:-

MOHD FAIZ SHEIKH (DR.AMBEDKAR CA

BEST BATSMAN:-

SUMEET KUMAR
(VMV CC)

BEST BATSMAN:-

VEDANT INGLE
(AMBEDKAR)

BEST BOWLER:-

MINAR SAHARE     (RUBY CC)

BEST BOWLER:-

DARSHAN SARODE
(UCO BANK)

 BEST BOWLER:-

MAYANK SUDAME
( RESHIMBAGH K.M)

BEST ALL ROUNDER:

ADITYA SINGH     ( CITI GYMKHANA)

BEST ALL-ROUNDER:-

KARTIK JOSHI
(FRIENDS CC WANI)

BEST ALL-ROUNDER:-

TAUSIF AHMED
(PORWAL CC)

X

MAN OF THE MATCH FINAL:-

SUMEET KUMAR
(VMV CC )

MAN OF THE MATCH FINAL:-

R. SANJAY
( DR AMBEDKAR CA)

 

GUZDER LEAGUE T-20 CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2015-16 MAN OF THE MATCH FINAL:-

SIDDESH NERAL
(INDIAN GYMKHANA)

MAN OF THE MATCH SEMI FINAL:-

JUBER SHEIKH
( DISTRICT XI)

MAN OF THE MATCH SEMI FINAL:-

RAJNISH GURBANI
(INDIAN GYMKHANA)

MAN OF THE MATCH THIRD PLACE:-

ONKAR DIXIT
(LIPTON CC)

LATE DR.M.N. DORAIRAJAN CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2015-16 MAN OF THE MATCH FINAL:

AZHAR SHEIKH
( RUBY SC)

MAN OF THE MATCH SEMI FINAL:-

AZHAR SHEIKH
( RUBY SC)

MAN OF THE MATCH SEMI FINAL:-

MANGESH JOSHI
(AIR)

X
VIJAY TELANG INTER DISTRICT CRICKET TOURNAMENT ONE DAY-2015-16 MAN OF THE SERIES:-

VAIBHAV WANKHADE
( AMRAVATI DISTRICT)

MAN OF THE MATCHSEMI FINAL:-

AKSHAY SHARMA
( AKOLA DIST)

MAN OF THE MATCH SEMI FINAL:-

RAHUL GANORKAR
(AMRAVATI DIST)

X
KHAIRAGARH INTER DISTRICT CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2 DAYS -2015-16 MAN OF THE SERIES:-

PRANAY SHENDRE
(YEOTMAL DISTRICT)

MAN OF THE MATCH SEMI FINAL:-

SHRIHARI CHOAJI (AMRAVATI DISTRICT)

MAN OF THE MATCH SEMI FINAL:-

ADITYA DEO (CHANDRAPUR DISTRICT)

X

 

GUZDER LEAGUE CRICKET TOURNAMENT ‘A’ DIVISION 2015-16 GUZDER LEAGUE INTER INSTITUTION KNOCK-OUT 2015-16 VIJAY TELANG INTER DISTRICT CRICKET TOURNAMENT ONE DAY- 2015-16 KHAIRAGARH INTER DISTRICT CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2 DAYS -2015-16 CA U-15 INTER SCHOOL CRICKET TOURNAMENT 2015-16
BEST BATSMAN:- HIMANSHU JOSHI (INDIAN GYMKHANA) BEST BATSMAN:- AKSHAY KOLAR (AGRC) BEST BATSMAN:- SANDEEP MOR (AMRAVATI DISTRICT) BEST BATSMAN:- VAIBHAV LANDE (AKOLA DISTRICT) BEST BATSMAN:- PRERIT AGRAWAL (SCHOOL OF SCHOLARS)
BEST BOWLER:- ATUL OJHA (MSSC BEST BOWLER:- SACHIN KATARE (SECR) BEST BOWLER:- PRASHIK LANDGE BEST BOWLER :-VAIBHAV WANKHADE (AMRAVATI DISTRICT) BEST BOWLER:- HARDIK VERMA (CENTRE POINT KATOL ROAD )
BEST ALL-ROUNDER:- AZHAR SHEIKH(RUBY SC) BEST ALL-ROUNDER:- AZHAR SHEIKH (AGRC) BEST ALL-ROUNDER:- SACHIN SHENDE(GONDIA DISTRICT) BEST ALL-ROUNDER:- VIKRAMJIT SINGH (BHANDARA DISTRICT) BEST ALL-ROUNDER:- MANDAR MAHALE (SARSWATI HIGH SCHOOL)
MAN OF THE MATCH FINAL:- ADITYA SHANIWARE (NAVNIKETAN CC) MAN OF THE MATCH FINAL:- DHARMENDRA AHLAWAT (AGRC,NAGPUR) MAN OF THE MATCH FINAL :-ANKUSH WAKODE (AKOLA DISTRICT) MAN OF THE MATCH FINAL:- KSHITIJ NACHANKAR (AMRAVATI DISTRICT) X

 

LATE M.W. MANDPE AWARD-2015-16

LATE M.W. MANDPE FORMER SECRETARY, VCA had instituted  2 PRIZES  TO BEST JUNIOR CRICKETER & BEST MARKER

1) BEST JUNIOR CRICKETER – ADITYA THAKRE- Prize was given by Mr.Adwait Manohar, Vice President,VCA

2) BEST GROUND MARKER -SANTOSH MESHRAM- Prize was given by Mr.D.W.Damle, Hon.Secretary, VCA.

BEST GROUND OF THE YEAR 2015-16

VASANT NAGAR GROUND-  Prize given by Mr.Prakash Dixit, President VCA

(PRIZE OF RS 50,000/- TO BE GIVEN IN KIND )

PROGRAMME WAS CONDUCTED BY MR B.S.BHATTI EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE MEMBER  & VOTE OF THANKS WAS PROPOSED BY MR.SHARAD PADHYE, JT.SECRETARY & CHAIRMAN TOURNAMENT COMMITTEE 

Prominent among those present were VCA Executive Members, Mr.Prafull Doshi, Mr.Jaideo Kale, Mr.Gautam Kale, Mr.Nitesh Upadhyay, Mr.C.D.Manke, Mr.Sameer Gujar, Mr.Parheez Gimi, Mr.Anand Deshpande, Mr.Murli Pantula & Mr.Parimal Vaidya and VCA Selectors  Mr.Shashi Kanetkar & Mr.Dilip Parteki and all VCA coaches and support staff.

Guzder league Prize winners group photo enclosed herewith