Guzder League

GUZDER LEAGUE 2016-17

TOURNAMENT WINNERS RUNNERS
GUZDER LEAGUE

“A” DIVISION  CLUB

DR. AMBEDKAR CRICKET ACADEMY

Cash -41000-/Rolling trophy +

Momento

ADVOCATE XI CC

Cash -31000-/ Rolling trophy +

Momento

GUZDER LEAGUE “A”

INSTITUTION ( Knock Out)

AGRC, NAGPUR

Cash -15000-/ Rolling trophy +

Momento

CENTRAL RAILWAY

Cash -10000-/ Rolling trophy +

Momento

GUZDER LEAGUE “B” DIVISION CLUB MRCC

Cash -21000-/ Rolling trophy +Momento

MODERN CC

Cash -15000-/ Rolling trophy +

Momento

GUZDER LEAGUE “C” DIVISION PHCA

Cash -15000-/ Rolling trophy +Momento

DSA C.RAILWAY

Cash -10000-/ Rolling trophy +

Momento

 

INDIVIDUAL PRIZE WINNERS

“A” DIVISION CLUB

BEST BATSMAN

VAIBHAV CHANDEKAR ADVOCATE XI CC

BEST BOWLER

R.SANJAY  DR AMBEDKAR CA

BEST ALL ROUNDER

R.SANJAY  DR AMBEDKAR CA

“A” DIVISION INSTITUTION 

BEST BATSMAN

AZHAR SHEIKH  AGRC

BEST BOWLER

ADITYA SARWATE  AGRC

BEST ALL ROUNDER

VIKRANT DESHPANDE CENTRAL RAILWAY

“B” DIVISION CLUB

BEST BATSMAN

PAWAN CHANDEL QUIDWAI CC

BEST BOWLER

ZEEHAN QAZI QUIDWAI CC

BEST ALL ROUNDER

GAURAV BARBADE QUIDWAI CC

“C” DIVISION CLUB

BEST BATSMAN

RAHUL WANKHEDE N.Y. FRIENDS

BEST BOWLER

SACHIN KATRE PHCA

BEST ALL ROUNDER

SUMIT TIWARI  DSA.C. RAILWAY

 

 

 

GUZDER LEAGUE 2015-16

TOURNAMENT WINNERS RUNNERS THIRD PLACE
GUZDER LEAGUE “A” DIVISION CLUB NAVNIKETAN CC
CASH- 41000-/ROLLING
TROPHY + MEMENTO
RUBY SPORTING CLUB
CASH- 31000-/ROLLING
TROPHY + MEMENTO
ADVOCATE XI CASH- 21000-/ROLLING
TROPHY + MEMENTO
GUZDER LEAGUE “A” INSTITUTION AGRC, NAGPUR
CASH- 15000-/ROLLING
SECR, NAGPUR
CASH- 10000-/ROLLING
——
(Knock Out)
GUZDER LEAGUE “B” DIVISION CLUB
TROPHY + MEMENTO
DR AMBEDKAR CA
CASH- 21000-/ROLLING
TROPHY + MEMENTO
TROPHY + MEMENTO
CRICKET CLUB OF GONDIA CASH- 15000-/ROLLING TROPHY + MEMENTO
——

 

Individual Prize Winners

“A” Division Club

BEST BATSMEN HIMANSHU JOSHI (INDIAN GYMKHANA)
BEST BOWLER ATUL OJHA  (MSSC)
BEST ALL ROUNDER  AZHAR SHEIKH  (RUBY SPORTING CLUB)
 MAN OF THE MATCH (FINAL)  ADITYA SHANWARE  (NAVNIKETAN CC)

 

“A” Division Institution

BEST BATSMAN AKSHAY KOLAR (AGRC NAGPUR)
BEST BOWLER SACHIN KATARE (SECR NAGPUR)
 BEST ALL ROUNDER AZHAR SHEIKH (AGRC NAGPUR)
MAN OF THE MATCH (FINAL) DHARMENDRA ALAHAWAT (AGRC NAGPUR)

“B” Division Club

BEST BATSMEN VETDAN INGLE (DR AMBEDKAR CA)
BEST BOWLER MAYANK SUDAME (RESHIMBAGH KRIDA MANDAL)
BEST ALL ROUNDER TAUHIF AHMED (PORWAL CC)
MAN OF THE MATCH (FINAL) R. SANJAY (DR AMBEDKAR CA)

“C” Division Club

BEST BATSMEN SUMEET KUMAR (VMV CRICKET CLUB)
BETS BOWLER DARSHAN SARODE (UCO BANK)
BEST ALL ROUNDER KARTIK JOSHI (FRINDS CC WANI)
MAN OF THE MATCH (FINAL) SUMEET KUMAR (VMV CRICKET CLUB)