G-K-KELKAR COPORATE TROPHY – S.E.C.RAILWAY Vs MOIL

TOURNAMENT:G-K-KELKAR COPORATE TROPHY _  TEAM S.E.C.RAILWAY   VS   M O I L

PLAYED AT JAMTHA    ON 22/04/2016  TOSS WON BY:   SEC.RAILWAY    ELECTED TO  BAT

UMPIRES 1.VINOD  INGLE  2.MONISH RAMTEKE   Scorer:   V.CHOUDHARY

CAPTAIN 1.  S. WANKHEDE  2.N. ANSARI   WKT KEEPER 1. P.VIVEK  NAIDU  2.MARUTICHORIA

INNING OF   S.E.C.RAILWAY

Sr. No.

Time

AR

How Out

Fielder

Bowler

Mts

4s

6s

Balls

Runs

In

Out

1

7.15 8.26 AMIT MISHRA C SUJIT ANSAR[ 71 5 5 47 69

2

7.15 8.16  P.VIVEK NAIDU RO (MAYANK TO CHORIA 61 5 0 30 43

3

8.17 8.54 CHANDRASHEKHAR ATRAM C DIPAK SUJIT 37 1 1 25 20

4

8.27 8.47 ROHIT DRUV B DIPAK 20 1 0 10 11

5

8.48 8.49 SHAILENDRA SINGH B DIPAK 01 0 0 01 00

6

8.50 8.58 MOHD. IRFAN NO 08 0 0 06 06

7

8.55 8.58 YOGESH CHANDURKAR NO 03 0 0 01 00

8

 SUDHIR WANKHEDE DNB

9

 SACHIN KATARE DNB

10

 PRAFUL MEHAR DNB

11

 LOKESH CHIKHLE DBB

12

  1. YADAV
Byes 0 9 L.B02    N.B . 0      W.B.  12 Extra  23
  1. 05    Min.103      Overs   20
Pen  0
Total 172

 

Fall of Wickets

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Runs

129

135

166

166

168

Overs

11.6

14.3

18.4

18.5

19.2

Batsman Out

2

1

4

5

3

Not Out Batsman/Score

1/65

3/4

3/24

6/2

/

/

/

Partnership

Mts

61

09

10

01

04

03*

Balls

72

15

25

01

03

04*

 

50’s

100’s

150’s

200’s

250’s

300’s

350’s

400’s

450’s

500’s

Mt Ov Mt OV1 Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov
22 4.5 45 9.2 78 16.3

 

BOWLER

O

M

R

W

Nb

Wb

Wkts

PARTNERS

50’s

100’s

150’s

MANOJ MANNU

2.3

0

26

0

0

8

M B M B M B

4

0

24

1

0

0

1st 1 AM 2 VN 22 29 45 56

ARJUN GURUPANCHANG

2

0

16

0

0

0

RAHUL HUDDA

4

0

38

0

0

1

DIPAK SAPATE

4

0

31

2

0

0

N ANSARI

3

0

22

1

0

0  

Result: – _____________________________________

DINESHPARTETI

0.3

0

04

0

0

3

INNING OF    M O I L

Sr. No.

Time

Batsman

How Out

Fielder

Bowler

Mts

4s

6s

Balls

Runs

In

Out

1

9:10 9:50 RAHUL HUDDA B CHANDURKAR 40 2 0 27 22

2

9:10 9:28 MAYANK JAIN B MEHAR 18 2 0 20 10

3

9:29 9:36 KAPIL PINASE LBW MEHAR 06 0 0 02 00

4

9:36 9:43 SANJAY REDDY CBW KATARE 07 0 0 09 02

5

9:44 10:12 N. ANSARI C KATARE 28 2 0 27 25

6

9:51 10:10 MARUTI CHORIA RO (MEHAR TO  VIVEK) 19 1 0 24 16

7

10:11 10:17 MANOJ MANNU B KATARE 06 0 0 03 02

8

10:13 10:14 DILIP PERTETI LBW KATARE 01 0 0 01 00

9

10:15 10:20 DIPAK SAPATE NO 05 0 1 04 08

10

10:18 10:20 SURAJ DIKONDWAR NO 02 0 0 03 03

11

ARJUN GURUPANCHANG DNB

12

KAMAL GOLE

Byes _00_____  L.B.  0_3__ N.B.__ 00____    W.B. 06 Extra  09
  1. Min. __70_____ Overs __20______
Pen  –
Total  97

 

Fall of Wickets

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Runs

16

28

35

44

82

82

82

87

Overs

4.5

6.3

8.6

11.2

18.2

18.3

18.4

18.6

Batsman Out

2

3

4

1

6

5

8

7

Not Out Batsman/Score

1/3

1/15

1/19

5/6

5/25

7/0

7/0

9/2

Partnership

Mts

18

06

07

06

19

01

01

02

02

Balls

29

10

15

14

42

01

01

02

06

 

50’s

100’s

150’s

200’s

250’s

300’s

350’s

400’s

450’s

500’s

Mt Ov MT Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov Mt Ov
46 13.2

 

BOWLER

O

M

R

W

Nb

Wb

Wkts

PARTNERS

50’s

100’s

150’s

CHANDRASHEKHAR ATRAM 3 0 15 0 0 1 M B M B M B
AMIT MISHRA 2 1 05 0 0 0
PRAFUL MEHAR 2 0 10 2 0 0
SHIVENDRA SINGH 3 0 20 0 0 0
SACHIN KATARE 4 0 16 4 0 5
YOGESH CHANDURKAR 2 0 06 1 0 0  

Result: SEC. RAILWAY WON BY 75 RUNS

MOHD.IRFAN 2 0 10 0 0 0 MAN OF THE MATCH: AMIT MISHRA (SEC.RLY.)
LOKESH CHIKHLE 2 0 12 0 0 0