​Late Dr. M.N. Dorairajan Invitation Tournament Day-1, 4th Round date 1/7/2016 to 3/7/2016

1) Pandav College Ground – Navniketan CC VS Lipton CC, Naviketan Won the toss & Elected to Bat

Navniketan 1st inning 230/5 in 73.1

Akshay Wadkar 64*
Gaurav Dhoble   61*
Akshay Karnewar 27

Bowling: –  Lalit Yadav 3 for 37, Aditya Deo 2 for 46

Play stopped at 3.33 pm due to rain & bad light & day called off at 4.10 pm

 

​2) ​​Porwal Kamptee Ground​ –  Advocate XI VS Eleven Star,  Match late started at 2.00pm due to wet pitch

Advocate XI Won the toss & Elected to Bat

Advocate XI 1st innings 03/2 in 7 overs

Bowling: –   Amol Jungade & Adhyan Daga 1 wckt each.

Match stopped at 2.30 due to bad light, & rain. Match called off at 4.00pm

 

​3) WCL Ground: – Dr. Ambedkar SCA VS Ruby SC, Ruby SC Won the toss & Elected to Bat

Ruby SC 1st innings 349/3 in 80 overs

1. Amit paunikar 172(182)        4×22      6×8

2. Azhar Sheik     121*(206)      4×17      6×0

3. Ankit Tiwari       27*(70          4×3

Bowling: –  Harsh Nilawar, Siddhesh Neral & Sumit Chauhantake 1 wicket each

 

4) Vasant Nagar Ground: –  Mujumdar CC Vs MSSC,  MSSC Won the toss & Elected to Bat

MSSC 1st innings 324/10 in 71 overs

1.Jeetesh Sharma 153(131)

2. Soham Pathak.    51(76)

Bowling: –

Name.                          O-  R-  W

1)Pawan Mendule.        19-57-03

2) Pawan Tharkar.        17-54-04
3)Ambesh Shukla.         16-112-03

 

5) Central Railway Ground : – District XI VS Reshimbag Gymkhana,  Reshimbag Won the toss & Elected to Bat

Match started late at 10:30 due to wet pitch

Reshimbag Gymkhana 1st innings 183/2 in 60 overs

1.Akash Gautel        80*

2.Kuldeep Salwe      52*

Bowling: –  Darshan Nalkande & Pramod Wagh take 1 wicket each

 

6)  Kalamna Ground: – Cricket club of Gondia VS All India Reporter, All India Reporter Won the toss & Elected to Bat

All India Reporter 1st innings   300/7 in 83 over

1.Mohd. Eklakh         62(121)              4X 10

2.Anup Fulper           63(47)              4X 12      6X2

3.Urvesh Patel          79(110)             4X 9

Bowling: –

Name.                                  O –  R – W

1) N.N. Subramaniam          19 – 67 -3

2) Krishna Deshmukh          11 -29 -2